Northwestern A Divisional Track Meet- 2011

Northwestern A Divisional Track Meet
Friday, May 20 - Saturday, May 21, 2011

800 Meters - Girls

1. Marlow Schulz, 9 2:22.7 (2:23.00 FAT)

(1:12.4, 1:10.3)

2. Carly Schwickert, 12 2:23.5 (2:24.01 FAT)

(1:12.6, 1:10.9)

3. Jessica Sagen, 12 2:24.1 (2:24.49 FAT)

(1:12.1, 1:12.0)

. Alyssa Griffith, 9 2:48.5

(1:21.4, 1:27.1)

. Nicole Birk, 11 3:00.4

(1:22.3, 1:38.1)

800 Meters - Boys

3. Logan Harwood, 10 2:01.6 (2:02.02 FAT)

(1:02.6, 59.0)

5. Gage Vasques, 11 2:02.2 (2:02.68 FAT)

(1:01.6, 1:00.6)

. Tanner Brock, 9 2:08.9

(1:03.5, 1:05.4)

. Robbie Niff, 11 2:14.2

(1:02.8, 1:11.4)

. Dietrich Perchy, 12 2:17.8

(1:04.4, 1:13.4)

1600 Meters - Girls

1. Jess Sagen, 12 5:24.3 (5:24.56 FAT)

(1:16.8, 1:23.1, 1:24.9, 1:19.5)
(2:39.9, 2:44.4)

2. Carly Schwickert, 12 5:26.8 (5:27.14 FAT)

(1:17.1, 1:23.5, 1:25.2, 1:21.1)
(2:40.5, 2:46.3)

4. Bailey Eaton, 12 5:28.8 (5:29.03 FAT)

(1:17.4, 1:23.4, 1:25.9, 1:22.1)
(2:40.8, 2:48.0)

7. Becca Holdhusen, 10 5:52.8

(1:22.8, 1:27.8, 1:33.7, 1:28.5)
(2:50.6, 3:02.2)

. Maya Gordon, 9 5:59.8

(1:23.8, 1:29.0, 1:35.3, 1:32.2)
(2:52.5, 3:07.3)

1600 Meters - Boys

4. Gage Vasques, 11 4:46.1 (4:46.42 FAT)

(1:08.5, 1:16.0, 1:15.0, 1:06.6)
(2:24.5, 2:21.6)

6. Fischer Gangemi, 10 4:48.8 (4:49.22 FAT)

(1:09.2, 1:15.3, 1:15.2, 1:09.1)
(2:24.5, 2:24.3)

7. Spencer Hale, 10 4:53.0

(1:09.3, 1:15.5, 1:16.1, 1:12.1)
(2:24.8, 2:28.2)

. Jace Kalbfleisch, 10 4:58.2

(1:10.7, 1:16.1, 1:16.9, 1:14.6)
(2:26.8, 2:31.4)

. Thomas Henson, 9 5:31.0

(1:14.2, 1:23.9, 2:52.9)
(2:38.1, 2:52.9)

3200 Meters - Girls

2. Jessica Sagen, 12 12:03.1 (12:03.47 FAT)

(1:24.3, 1:28.5, 1:30.4, 1:32.6, 1:30.5, 1:35.8, 1:34.9, 1:26.1)
(2:53.8. 3:03.0, 3:06.3, 3:01.0)
(5:55.8, 6:07.3)

3. Bailey Eaton, 12 12:04.1 (12:04.35 FAT)

(1:24.8, 1:28.8, 1:30.7, 1:32.2, 1:31.6, 1:36.3, 1:36.7, 1:22.7)
(2:53.6, 3:02.9, 3:08.2, 2:59.4)
(5:56.5, 6:07.6)

4. Carly Schwickert, 12 12:21.9 (12:22.31 FAT)

(1:26.6, 1:29.2, 1:30.5, 1:33.8, 1:34.9, 1:38.4, 1:41.7, 1:26.8)
(2:55.8, 3:04.3, 3:13.3, 3:08.5)
(6:00.1, 6:21.8)

6. Maya Gordon, 9 13:14.6 (13:14.94 FAT)

(1:28.8, 1:36.3, 1:38.1, 1:39.7, 1:43.3, 1:45.3, 1:45.0, 1:38.1)
(3:05.1, 3:17.8, 3:28.6, 3:23.1)
(6:22.9, 6:51.7)

8. Emma Marchetti, 10 14:09.0

(1:31.4, 1:36.7, 1:44.1, 1:50.3, 1:57.2, 1:56.9, 1:54.8, 1:37.6)
(3:08.1, 3:34.4, 3:54.1, 3:32.4)
(6:42.5, 7:26.5)

3200 Meters - Boys

3. Fischer Gangemi, 10 10:40.5 (10:40.81 FAT)

(1:16.1, 1:20.0, 1:19.1, 1:19.3, 1:23.2, 1:26.2, 1:24.8, 1:11.8)
(2:36.1, 2:38.4, 2:49.4, 2:36.6)
(5:14.5, 5:26.0)

7. Jace Kalbfleisch, 10 11:01.5

(1:18.6, 1:22.5, 1:23.0, 1:25.7, 1:23.8, 1:27.2, 1:24.7, 1:16.0)
(2:41.1, 2:48.7, 2:51.0, 2:40.7)
(5:29.8, 5:31.7)

9. Spencer Hale, 10 11:19.5

(1:18.2, 1:28.6, 1:22.9, 1:25.8, 1:26.2, 1:29.1, 1:30.1, 1:23.6)
(2:41.8, 2:48.7, 2:55.3, 2:53.7)
(5:30.5, 5:49.0)

. Elias Taylor, 10 11:38.6

(1:18.3, 1:25.2, 1:26.0, 1:25.0, 1:32.8, 1:32.2, 1:32.2, 1:26.6)
(2:43.5, 2:51.3, 3:05.0, 2:58.8)
(5:34.8, 6:03.8)

. Will Holdhusen, 11 11:41.6

(1:20.5, 1:27.8, 1:28.6, 1:30.4, 1:30.5, 1:29.4, 1:32.9, 1:21.5)
(2:48.3, 2:59.0, 2:59.9, 2:54.3)
(5:47.3, 5:54.3)