Lehman College Invitational 2007

Lehman College Invitational 2007
Van Cortlandt Park, Bronx, NY
Sunday, September 30, 2007

PLACE NAME SCHOOL TIME
1 (1) Enrick Garcia Pace Univ. 28:24:00
2 (2) Eric Sy Germai Suffolk CC 29:07:00
3 (3) Elmer Eckert STAC 29:16:00
4 (4) Andrew Gangemi STAC 29:28:00
5 (5) Dario Rosales John Jay 29:45:00
6 (6) Pat O'Donnell Suffolk CC 29:52:00
7 (7) Tyler Eckhof ST. Joseph's (LI) 29:55:00
8 (8) Jose Matute City Tech 29:58:00
9 (9) Brian Vogt Suffolk CC 30:04:00
10 (10) Taylor Knoblock Cooper Union 30:08:00
11 (11) Patrick Martin Purchase 30:08:00
12(12) Nick Foley Pratt 30:25:00
13 (13) Kenny Jacquet York 30:29:00
14 (14) Rafael Ortiz STAC 30:40:00
15 (15) Dan Gibson Suffolk CC 30:50:00
16 (16) Robert Barry Suffolk CC 30:52:00
17 Kevin Wolf FIT 31:12:00
18 (17) Arvind Banhey Brooklyn 31:15:00
19 (18) Tom Ballato Suffolk CC 31:18:00
20 (19) Vinny Modafferi STAC 31:22:00
21 (20) Justin Donovan ST. Joseph's (LI) 31:36:00
22 (21) Curtis Passade John Jay 31:39:00
23 (22) Carlos Malave MSV 31:52:00
24 (23) Timothy Mann Brooklyn 31:53:00
25 (24) Thomas Williams Maritime 31:57:00
26 (25) Clint Watson Maritime 31:59:00
27 (26) James Stevenson Cooper Union 32:00:00
28 (27) Daniel Piazza Maritime 32:01:00
29 (28) Christopher Moore Maritime 32:03:00
30 Marcus Brown Bergen CC 32:11:00
31 (29) Najua Ward CCNY 32:12:00
32 (30) Jessie Contreras John Jay 32:13:00
33 (31) Matt Tucker STAC 32:14:00
34 (32) Chateauvert Ben Hunter 32:17:00
35 Trfan Anwar BCC 32:23:00
36 Tom Calabrese FIT 32:24:00
37 (33) Kennedy Gillet Pace Univ. 32:32:00
38 Nick Fahlbusch Una-Nassau 32:36:00
39 (34) David Guerrero MSV 32:38:00
40 (35) Patricio Zevallos John Jay 32:39:00
41 Eldin Francois BCC 32:40:00
42 (36) Valitov Aleks Hunter 32:42:00
43 (37) Jon Nickerson MSV 32:44:00
44 (38) Dylan Perrillo Purchase 32:45:00
45 (39) Bol Riny Concordia 32:47:00
46 (40) Nick Molnar Pace Univ. 32:48:00
47 (41) Matt Bernston Maritime 32:49:00
48 (42) Jacob Fern Cooper 32:53:00
49 (43) Phillip Gallo Purchase 32:55:00
50 (44) Dustin Priest Concordia 33:08:00
51 (45) Ermir Alijah John Jay 33:17:00
52 (46) Colin Galvin MSV 33:18:00
53 (47) Lance Flemming York 33:23:00
54 (48) Raul Sanchez Lehman 33:25:00
55 (49) Albert Boroswandika MSV 33:29:00
56 (50) Cody Ross Polytechnic 33:39:00
57 (51) Odel Morris QCC 33:42:00
58 (52) Jared Goldberg John Jay 33:43:00
59 (53) Jason McClung Brooklyn 33:46:00
60 (54) Matthew Gliboff Cooper Union 33:49:00
61 (55) Lee Buelta STAC 33:56:00
62 (56) Steven Walsh Cooper Union 33:58:00
63 (57) Cabrera Luis Hunter 33:59:00
64 (58) Emmanuel Cruz Purchase 34:01:00
65 (59) Kevin Morris York 34:08:00
66 Muhammed Abdul-Karim John Jay 34:09:00
67 (60) Edward Harvey Maritime 34:10:00
68 Zawandi Nelson BCC 34:13:00
69(61) Daniel Baggot Cooper Union 34:14:00
70 (62) Gregory Shapir Purchase 34:19:00
71 Mark Nocito Bergen CC 34:23:00
72(63) Miguel Malave Baruch 34:32:00
73 (64) Justin Schimmenti ST. Joseph's (LI) 34:41:00
74 (65) Andrew Kirshner MSV 34:50:00
75 (66) Matias Roibal MSV 34:55:00
76 (67) Ed Waters Pratt 34:56:00
77(68) Keith Moss Bridgeport Univ. 35:00:00
78 (69) Robert Strang Purchase 35:02:00
79 (70) Mike Vitale Pace Univ. 35:06:00
80 (71) Cavohyah Bentley York 35:13:00
81 (72) Patrick Thompson Lehman 35:14:00
82 (73) Ron Colman City Tech 35:25:00
83 (74) Aaron Gross Brooklyn 35:36:00
84 (75) Daniel Stringer Purchase 35:37:00
85 (76) Joseph Bodden Lehman 35:44:00
86 Vaqub Hussein CSI 35:45:00
87(77) Cohen Asher Hunter 35:50:00
88 (78) Jonathan Sorocki Polytechnic 35:55:00
89 (79) Ismael Melendez Baruch 36:00:00
90 (80) Rich Grant Bridgeport Univ. 36:14:00
91 (81) Igor Ilyasou QCC 36:16:00
92 Daniel Moreno Una-Nassau 36:17:00
93(82) Kervins Yeye Brooklyn 36:19:00
94 (83) Bolivar Oscar Hunter 36:20:00
95 (84) Ben Ogden Pace Univ. 36:23:00
96 (85) Larry Halminton Bridgeport Univ. 36:30:00
97 John Tousiqnant FIT 36:36:00
98(86) Logan Yu Cooper Union 36:43:00
99 (87) Bilal Madyum John Jay 36:54:00
100 (88) Peterson Bastien York 36:59:00
101 (89) Gregory Galker Baruch 37:02:00
102 Owen Murphy Purchase 37:08:00
103 Sebastian Rea Purchase 37:12:00
104 Dane Nielsen STAC 37:18:00
105 (90) Dwayne Lee CCNY 37:19:00
106 (91) Reginald Posey Brooklyn 37:21:00
107 (92) Kofi Afful CCNY 37:28:00
108 (93) Aldrin Valdez Pratt 37:29:00
109 (94) Mike Lavoie Concordia 37:32:00
110 (95) Ricardo Joseph Brooklyn 37:42:00
111 (96) Muktor Adeyinka City Tech 37:48:00
112 (97) Mike Modagno ST. Joseph's (BK) 37:49:00
113 (98) Vincent Curcio Maritime 37:50:00
114 (99) Randall Haberen Concordia 37:55:00
115 (100) Richard James Lehman 38:14:00
116 (101) Jabreel Sabir CCNY 38:16:00
117 (102) Christopher Wallace York 38:17:00
118 Alexander Ashley Una-Nassau 38:19:00
119 Matthew Lookfong Maritime 38:37:00
120 Matthew Greger CSI 38:41:00
121 (103) Shane King Lehman 38:42:00
122 (104) Cory Gerard-Little Pratt 38:46:00
123 John Furka MSV 38:50:00
124 Julius Brown John Jay 38:53:00
125 (105) Ryan Thistle Pratt 39:05:00
126 Joe Nickerson MSV 39:09:00
127 (106) Christian Jocelyn ST. Joseph's (BR) 39:12:00
128 (107) Omari Rose City Tech 39:17:00
129 (108) Wong Ken Polytechnic 39:29:00
130 Lennox skyers Brooklyn 39:30:00
131 (109) Peter Vacari QCC 39:58:00
132 (110) Fausto Bonilla Polytechnic 40:14:00
133 (111) Beau King Concordia 40:29:00
134 Rory King Bergen CC 40:29:00
135 (112) Hanlon Todd Hunter 40:35:00
136 (113) Erik Woronicki Bridgeport Uni. 40:48:00
137 (114) Jeremy Bayard City Tech 40:51:00
138 (115) Juan Cruz ST. Joseph's (BK) 40:54:00
139 (116) Randall Haberen Concordia 40:55:00
140 (117) Justin Luchan Baruch 41:07:00
141 Elias Avalos Brooklyn 41:43:00
142 Khalid Mbarki City Tech 41:45:00
143 (118) Christopher Vagnone Polytechnic 41:52:00
144 (119) Zickey Nicolas City Tech 42:05:00
145 (120) Dane Walton QCC 42:13:00
146 (121) Keith Lewis Bridgeport Univ. 42:16:00
147 (122) Joshua Johnson QCC 42:36:00
148 (123) Courtney Thomas City Tech 43:02:00
149 (124) Michal Piekarczyk Polytechnic 43:33:00
150 (125) Omar Isa Bridgeport Univ. 43:33:00
151 James Samuel City Tech 46:01:00
152 (126) Elie Charry Bridgeport Univ. 46:24:00
153 Daviad Nummey Cooper Union 46:39:00
154 (127) Pat Chiarel ST. Joseph's (BR) 46:49:00
155 (128) Erwin Joesoph CCNY 48:36:00
156 Ma Basa MSV 48:37:00
157 Harold Dickerson CSI 48:47:00
158 Jay Fong Brooklyn 48:49:00
159 (129) T. Onasamya York 50:02:00
160 (130) Bryan Rozanski ST. Joseph's (BR) 53:55:00
161 (131)   Baruch Clock Stopped
    TEAM            INDIVIDUAL POINTS                  OVERALL POINTS
1.  Suffolk CC      2, 6, 9, 14, 16 (18)               48
2.  STAC            3, 4, 14, 19, 31, (55)             71
3.  John Jay        5, 21, 30, 35, 45, (52)            136
4.  Maritime        24, 25, 27, 28, 41, (60), (98)     145
5.  MSV             22, 34, 37, 46, 49, (65), (66)     188
6.  Cooper Union    10, 26, 42, 54, 56, (61), (86)     188
7.  Purchase        11, 38,43 58, 62, (69),(75)        212
8.  Pace            1, 33, 40, 70, 84                  228
9.  Brooklyn College17, 23, 53, 74, 82, (91), (95)     249
10. York            13, 47, 59, 71, 88, (102),(129)    278
11. Hunter          32, 36, 57, 77, 83, (112)          285
12. Pratt           12, 67, 93, 104, 105               381
13. Concordia       39, 44, 94,99, 111 (115)           387
14. Purchase        11, 38, 43, 64, 70, (76), (90)     392
15. City Tech       8, 73, 96, 107 114 , (119), (123)  398
16. Lehman          48, 72, 76, 100, 103,              399
17. CCNY            29, 90,92, 101, 128                440
18. Polytechnic     50, 78, 108, 110, 118, (124)       464
19. U of Bridgeport 68 80 85, 113, 121, (125),(126)    467	
20. Baruch          63, 79, 89, 117, 131               479
21. QCC             51, 81, 109, 120, 122,             483
22. St. Joseph      97, 106, 115, 127, 130             575