Libby Invitational - 2011

Libby Invitational
Libby, MT
Thursday, April 21, 2011

800 Meters - Girls

2. Carly Schwickert, 12 2:34.9

(1:13.1, 1:21.8)

3. Rebecca Holdhusen, 9 2:44.3

(1:19.5, 1:24.8)

2JV. Emma Marchetti, 10 2:50.7

(1:25.0, 1:25.7)

3JV. Maya Gordon, 9 2:50.8

(1:23.2, 1:27.6)

. Clare Venery, 10 3:01.7

(1:32.0, 1:29.7)

. Alyssa Griffith, 9 3:02.3

(1:32.0, 1:30.3)

. Nicole Birk, 11 3:06.4

(1:32.0, 1:34.4)

800 Meters - Boys

1. Gage Vasquez, 11 2:08.3

(1:04.7, 1:03.6)

6. Jeff Heinrichs, 12 2:23.3

(1:08.4, 1:14.9)

2JV. Tanner Brock, 9 2:20.0

(1:09.7, 1:10.3)

. Spencer Fulk, 10 2:25.7

(1:11.4, 1:14.3)

1600 Meters - Girls

1. Jessica Sagen, 12 5:34.3

(1:19.2, 1:25.7, 1:27.0, 1:22.4)
(2:44.9, 2:49.4)

2. Carly Schwickert, 12 5:42.5

(1:19.5, 1:27.1, 1:32.1, 1:23.8)
(2:46.6, 2:55.9)

3. Bailey Eaton, 12 5:46.0

(1:19.5, 1:26.7, 1:32.2, 1:27.6)
(2:46.2, 2:59.8)

1JV. Rebecca Holdhusen, 9 6:07.6

(1:25.8, 1:37.5, 1:36.9, 1:27.4)
(3:03.3, 3:04.3)

2JV. Emma Marchetti, 10 6:16.0

(1:27.2, 1:37.2, 1:38.4, 1:33.2)
(3:04.4, 3:11.6)

4JV. Maya Gordon, 9 6:18.8

(1:27.8, 1:36.6, 1:38.4, 1:36.0)
(3:04.4, 3:14.4)

1600 Meters - Boys

. Fischer Gangemi, 10 5:02.5

(1:11.6,1:17.8, 1:19.6,1:13.5)
(2:29.4,2:33.1)

. Jace Kalbfleisch, 10 5:09.4

(1:18.8, 1:19.2, 1:18.3, 1:13.1 )
(2:38.0, 2:31.4)

. Spencer Hale, 10 5:09.5

(1:18.3,1:18.7, 1:19.6, 1:12.9)
(2:37.0, 2:32.5)

. Dietrich Perchy, 12 5:26.3

(1:19.4, 1:18.5, 1:23.5, 1:23.9)
(2:38.9, 2:47.4)

1JV. Elias Taylor, 10 5:28.3

(1:16.0, 1:25.5, 1:27.8, 1:19.0)
(2:41.5, 2:46.8)

. Will Holdhusen, 11 5:40.8

(1:23.2, 1:27.7, 1:33.6, 1:16.3)
(2:50.9, 2:49.9)

. Thomas Henson, 9 5:50.4

(1:22.1,1:30.4, 1:35.1, 1:24.8)
(2:52.5, 2:57.9)

3200 Meters - Girls

1. Jessica Sagen, 12 12:14.3

(1:27.6, 1:33.0, 1:35.2, 1:33.9, 1:33.3, 1:35.0, 1:32.2, 1:24.1)
(3:00.6, 3:09.1, 3:08.3, 2:56.3)
(6:09.7, 6:04.6)

2. Bailey Eaton, 12 12:37.0

(1:27.8, 1:33.0, 1:35.6, 1:36.7, 1:39.5, 1:41.2, 1:38.8, 1:24.3)
(3:00.9, 3:12.3, 3:20.7, 3:03.1)
(6:13.2, 6:23.8)

3200 Meters - Boys

2. Fischer Gangemi, 10 11:00.5

(1:19.5, 1:24.8, 1:24.3, 1:23.7, 1:23.7, 1:25.0, 1:25.0, 1:14.5)
(2:44.3, 2:48.0, 2:48.7, 2:39.5)
(5:32.3, 5:28.2)

4. Jace Kalbfleisch, 10 11:24.5

(1:22.9, 1:27.8, 1:26.3, 1:25.4, 1:30.0, 1:28.8, 1:25.8, 1:16.5)
(2:50.7, 2:51.7, 2:59.8, 2:42.3)
(5:42.4,5:42.1)

5. Spencer Hale, 10 11:29.8

(1:24.3, 1:27.0, 1:26.7, 1:29.2, 1:29.5, 1:30.2, 1:28.1, 1:14.8)
(2:51.3, 2:55.9, 2:59.7, 2:42.9)
(5:47.2, 5:42.6)

. Dietrich Perchy, 12 11:59.6

(1:26.2, 1:32.3, 1:29.3, 1:32.7, 1:36.2, 1:31.5, 1:37.0, 1:15.6)
(2:58.5, 3:01.8, 3:07.7, 2:51.6)
(6:00.3, 5:59.3)

. Will Holdhusen, 11 11:59.7

(1:25.9, 1:32.6, 1:29.3, 1:32.7, 1:35.6, 1:32.1, 1:36.0, 1:15.7)
(2:58.5, 3:01.8, 3:07.7, 2:51.7)
(6:00.3, 5:59.4)

. Elias Taylor, 10 11:59.7

(1:26.4, 1:32.1, 1:29.3, 1:32.7, 1:36.6, 1:31.1, 1:37.2, 1:15.7)
(2:58.5, 3:01.8, 3:07.7, 2:51.7)
(6:00.3, 5:59.4)

. Thomas Henson, 9 12:33.9

(1:28.0, 1:32.5, 1:37.2, 1:36.0, 1:38.2, 1:38.0, 1:37.0, 1:26.9)
(3:00.5, 3:13.3, 3:16.2, 3:03.9)
(6:13.8, 6:20.1)