Missoula Invitational - 2008

Missoula Invitational
Missoula, MT
Saturday, April 12, 2008

Boys Results

800 Meters
1 Logan Torgison, Polson 2:00.76
2 Wyatt Lawrence, Ham 2:02.27
3 Chris Mai, Vic 2:05.76
4 Nate Davis, FT 2:08.09
5 Seth Svennungston, Flat 2:08.27
6 Dave Murphy, CMR 2:08.47
Michael Samdahl, Wfsh 2:13. (splits: 1:05, 1:08)
Byron Bard, Wfsh 2:15 (splits: 1:06, 1:09)

1600 Meters
1 Logan Torgison, Pol, 4:30.59
2 Rob Brooks, Sent, 4:34.33
3 Chris Mai, Vic, 4:36.08
4 Drew Coco, Wfsh, 4:38.22 (splits: 1:09, 1:08, 1:12, 1:08)
5 Cody Lund, MBS, 4:39.18
6 Jake Roske, Hgt, 4:40.95
Byron Bard, Whitefish 5:00.2 (splits: 1:11, 1:18, 1:19, 1:12)
Patrick McGunagle, W 5:05.2 (splits: 1:11, 1:19, 1:19, 1:16)

3200 Meters
1 Rob Brooks, Sent, 9:51.30
2 Paul Abrahamsrn, Dar, 9:56.50
3 Drew Coco, Wfsh, 9:57.10 (splits: 1:13, 1:19, 1:18, 1:18, 1:12, 1:14, 1:15, 1:10)
4 Jake Roske, Hgt, 10:01.80
5 Logun Norris, Dil, 10:04.70
6 Seth Svennungsen, Flat, 10:05.30
Patrick McGunagle, W 10:54.8 (splits: 1:15, 1:21, 1:22, 1:22, 1:23, 1:24, 1:37, 1:30)

Girls Results

800 Meters
1 Misha Trotter, Ham 2:21.41
2 Chantelle Grey, Sent 2:22.48
3 Lauren Kuennen, Wfsh 2:26.30 (splits: 1:08, 1:17)
4 Heather Demorest, Dar 2:29.75
5 Amanda Barringer, CMR 2:30.83
6 Kelsie Miller, Sent 2:33.65
Bailey Eaton, Whitefish 2:34.6 (splits: 1:13, 1:21)
Natalie Kearns, Whitefish 2:47.8 (splits: 1:14, 1:33)
Beth Donovan, Whitefish 2:52.2 (splits: 1:17, 1:35)

1600 Meters
1 Heather Fraley, Gla 5:18.20
2 Keely West, CMR 5:20.81
3 Misha Trotter, Ham 5:25.46
4 Lauren Kuennen, Wfsh 5:26.78 (splits: 1:15, 1:23, 1:23, 1:15)
5 Heather Demorest, Dar 5:33,74
6 Kori Thornock, MBS 5:35.24
7 Stella Holt, Whitefish 5:35.1 (splits: 1:17, 1:25, 1:30, 1:23)
Clare Miller, Whitefish 5:53.0 (splits: 1:19, 1:28, 1:33, 1:33)
Kelly Beiser, Whitefish 6:25.2 (splits: 1:21, 1:39, 1:45, 1:40)

3200 Meters
1 Keely West, CMR 11:41.70
2 Heather Fraley, Glacier 12:07.10
3 Sara Coonce, MBS 12:31.60
4 Tera Klein, Flathead 12:38.20
5 Courtney White, Corv 12:40.40
6 Frankie Romano, Ham 12:43.50
8 Stella Holt, Whitefish 12:51.5 (splits: 1:26, 1:35, 1:34, 1:39, 1:40, 1:43, 1:41, 1:33)
9 Bailey Eaton, Whitefish 12:54.6 (splits: 1:26, 1:35, 1:34, 1:41, 1:40, 1:44, 1:44, 1:30)
10 Clare Miller, Whitefish 12:58.7 (splits: 1:26, 1:35, 1:34, 1:39, 1:40, 1:43, 1:44, 1:37)
Kelly Beiser, Whitefish 13:54.8 (splits: 1:29. 1:37, 1:40, 1:46, 1:50, 1:51, 1:40, 2:00)