St. Joseph's Invitational - 2007

St. Joseph's Invitational
Sunken Meadow Park - Kings Point, NY
Saturday, October 20, 2007

MEN's RESULTS:


 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM         

    1     1  Ron Hall                   28:53.0    5:47  Middlesex C. C.      
    2     2  Mike Fiore                 28:55.0    5:47  Gloucester C. C.     
    3     3  Aaron Ahlstrom             29:16.0    5:51  Bard                 
    4     4  Aaron Allen                29:17.0    5:51  Suffolk C. C.        
    5     5  Eric St. Germain           29:50.0    5:58  Suffolk C. C.        
    6     6  Eric Haslam                30:07.0    6:01  Gloucester C. C.     
    7     7  Jon Warren                 30:12.0    6:02  Gloucester C. C.     
    8     8  Dan Gibson                 30:13.0    6:03  Suffolk C. C.        
    9     9  Brian Vogt                 30:49.0    6:10  Suffolk C. C.        
   10    10  Pat O'Donell               30:57.0    6:11  Suffolk C. C.        
   11    11  Tyler Eckhoff              30:58.0    6:12  St. Joseph's - L. I. 
   12    12  Chris Moore                31:20.0    6:16  Maritime             
   13    13  Robert Barry               31:24.0    6:17  Suffolk C. C.        
   14    14  Clint Watson               31:29.0    6:18  Maritime             
   15    15  Justin Koodish             31:31.0    6:18  Middlesex C. C.      
   16    16  John Lloyd                 31:31.0    6:18  Gloucester C. C.     
   17    17  Brandon Gillis             31:33.0    6:19  Farmingdale          
   18    18  Tom Williams               31:41.0    6:20  Maritime             
   19    19  Kyle Hicks                 31:42.0    6:20  Polytechnic          
   20    20  Daniel Piazza              31:45.0    6:21  Maritime             
   21    21  Patrick Martin             31:46.0    6:21  Purchase             
   22        William Berger             31:47.0    6:21  Sullivan C. C.       
   23        Nick Fahlbusch             31:52.0    6:22  Nassau C. C.         
   24    22  Andrew Dalia               31:53.0    6:23  Cooper Union         
   25    23  Kevin Kirby                31:55.0    6:23  Middlesex C. C.      
   26    24  Jessie Contreras           32:04.0    6:25  John Jay             
   27        Marcus Brown               32:05.0    6:25  Bergen C. C.         
   28    25  Tom Ballato                32:10.0    6:26  Suffolk C. C.        
   29        Irfan Anwar                32:14.0    6:27  Bronx C. C.          
   30    26  Anthony Melora             32:15.0    6:27  Gloucester C. C.     
   31    27  Thomas Dicamillo           32:22.0    6:28  Farmingdale          
   32    28  Curtis Passade             32:23.0    6:29  John Jay             
   33    29  Ken Yque                   32:34.0    6:31  Middlesex C. C.      
   34        Kevin Wolff                32:40.0    6:32  F. I. T.             
   35        Thomas Calabrese           32:49.0    6:34  F. I. T.             
   36    30  Jeremy Novak               33:01.0    6:36  Bard                 
   37    31  Matt Berntson              33:08.0    6:38  Maritime             
   38    32  Lucus Pipes                33:13.0    6:39  Bard                 
   39    33  Kenneth King               33:16.0    6:39  Old Westbury         
   40    34  Bradley Williams           33:20.0    6:40  Middlesex C. C.      
   41        Eldin Francois             33:21.0    6:40  Bronx C. C.          
   42    35  Muhammad Abdul-Karim       33:24.0    6:41  John Jay             
   43    36  Phillip Gallo              33:25.0    6:41  Purchase             
   44    37  Ermir Aliat                33:39.0    6:44  John Jay             
   45    38  Colin Galvin               33:44.0    6:45  Mt. St. Vincent      
   46    39  Adam Modzelewski           33:44.0    6:45  Middlesex C. C.      
   47    40  Kyle Perry                 33:48.0    6:46  Gloucester C. C.     
   48    41  Dylan Perillo              33:49.0    6:46  Purchase             
   49    42  Derrick Davis              33:50.0    6:46  Kingsborough C. C.   
   50    43  Jared Goldberg             33:55.0    6:47  John Jay             
   51    44  Shirvone Greene            33:58.0    6:48  Monroe               
   52    45  Steven Walsh               33:59.0    6:48  Cooper Union         
   53        Mark Nocito                34:03.0    6:49  Bergen C. C.         
   54    46  Ed Harvey                  34:04.0    6:49  Maritime             
   55    47  Daniel Baggott             34:04.0    6:49  Cooper Union         
   56    48  Ray Thomas                 34:12.0    6:50  Farmingdale          
   57    49  Jevaughn Coachman          34:14.0    6:51  Kingsborough C. C.   
   58    50  Justin Donovan             34:29.0    6:54  St. Joseph's - L. I. 
   59    51  Cody Ross                  34:42.0    6:56  Polytechnic          
   60    52  Jacob Fern                 34:55.0    6:59  Cooper Union         
   61    53  Gregory Shapiro            35:06.0    7:01  Purchase             
   62    54  Emmanuel Cruz              35:14.0    7:03  Purchase             
   63    55  Samuel Share               35:18.0    7:04  Bard                 
   64    56  Jesse Caramo               35:41.0    7:08  Old Westbury         
   65        Joshua Tousignant          35:45.0    7:09  F. I. T.             
   66    57  Alan Zollo                 35:53.0    7:11  St. Joseph's - L. I. 
   67    58  Caslon Cato                36:16.0    7:15  Queensborough C. C.  
   68    59  Patrick Tshudy             36:19.0    7:16  Maritime             
   69    60  Daniel Stringer            36:30.0    7:18  Purchase             
   70        Michael Catalo             36:32.0    7:18  Mt. St. Mary         
   71    61  Jonathan Sorocki           36:36.0    7:19  Polytechnic          
   72        Zawadi Nelson              36:38.0    7:20  Bronx C. C.          
   73        Ishmael Melendez           36:38.0    7:20  Baruch               
   74    62  Justin Schimmenti          36:48.0    7:22  St. Joseph's - L. I. 
   75    63  David Guerrero             36:49.0    7:22  Mt. St. Vincent      
   76    64  Tim Knudsen                36:50.0    7:22  Purchase             
   77        Eugene Warren              36:57.0    7:23  Bergen C. C.         
   78        Cory Ramos                 36:58.0    7:24  Sullivan C. C.       
   79    65  Eric Harris                37:01.0    7:24  Farmingdale          
   80    66  Bergiah Yisrael            37:11.0    7:26  Kingsborough C. C.   
   81    67  Bilal Madyun               37:14.0    7:27  John Jay             
   82    68  Jason Chin-Chitty          37:30.0    7:30  Farmingdale          
   83        Alex Ashley                37:33.0    7:31  Nassau C. C.         
   84        John Moroni                37:36.0    7:31  Baruch               
   85    69  Nicholas Perdomo           37:36.0    7:31  Old Westbury         
   86        Guido Liberati             37:47.0    7:33  Mt. St. Mary         
   87        Pedro Kim                  38:00.0    7:36  Manhattanville       
   88        Vincent Curcio             38:03.0    7:37  Maritime             
   89    70  Michal Piekarczyk          38:37.0    7:43  Polytechnic          
   90        Matthew Greger             38:50.0    7:46  Coll Of Staten Island 
   91    71  Taylor Lambert             38:52.0    7:46  Bard                 
   92    72  Peter Vicari               38:52.0    7:46  Queensborough C. C.  
   93    73  Fausto Bonilla             39:04.0    7:49  Polytechnic          
   94        Matt Lookfong              39:07.0    7:49  Maritime             
   95    74  Julius Brown               39:09.0    7:50  John Jay             
   96    75  Edgar Cordova              39:25.0    7:53  Middlesex C. C.      
   97    76  John Furka                 39:31.0    7:54  Mt. St. Vincent      
   98        Daniel Wong                39:35.0    7:55  Baruch               
   99        Yaqur Hussein              39:38.0    7:56  Coll Of Staten Island 
  100    77  David Nummey               39:44.0    7:57  Cooper Union         
  101    78  Joe Nickerson              39:50.0    7:58  Mt. St. Vincent      
  102    79  Christopher Vagnone        40:11.0    8:02  Polytechnic          
  103    80  Jason Hernandez            41:12.0    8:14  Monroe               
  104    81  Logan Yu                   41:20.0    8:16  Cooper Union         
  105        Joel Perez                 41:42.0    8:20  Bergen C. C.         
  106    82  David Mathew               41:44.0    8:21  Old Westbury         
  107        Christian Aulbach          42:07.0    8:25  John Jay             
  108        Matt Smith                 42:30.0    8:30  Mt. St. Mary         
  109    83  Andrew Murano              42:43.0    8:33  Mt. St. Vincent      
  110    84  Leo Li                     42:54.0    8:35  Cooper Union         
  111        Andrew Perez               43:34.0    8:43  Manhattanville       
  112    85  Joshua Johnson             43:38.0    8:44  Queensborough C. C.  
  113    86  Keller Louis-Jean          43:39.0    8:44  Queensborough C. C.  
  114    87  Ronald Ott                 43:58.0    8:48  Old Westbury         
  115    88  Brian Montgomery           45:33.0    9:07  Monroe               
  116        Alex Litzky                45:37.0    9:07  Purchase             
  117    89  Damaul Francis             45:47.0    9:09  Kingsborough C. C.   
  118        Edward Storm               46:13.0    9:15  Mt. St. Mary         
  119    90  Jermaine Hamilton          47:06.0    9:25  Monroe               
  120    91  M. A. Basa                 47:22.0    9:28  Mt. St. Vincent      
  121    92  Mike Modagno               47:22.0    9:28  St. Joseph's Brooklyn 
  122    93  Dance Bruce                47:25.0    9:29  St. Joseph's Brooklyn 
  123    94  Juan Cruz                  47:26.0    9:29  St. Joseph's Brooklyn 
  124    95  Pat Chiarel                47:32.0    9:30  St. Joseph's Brooklyn 
  125    96  Kadeem Walsh               48:57.0    9:47  Kingsborough C. C.   
  126        Weichao Chen               48:59.0    9:48  Maritime             
  127    97  Aundre King                49:13.0    9:51  Monroe               
  128    98  Rainer Dick                50:36.0   10:07  Monroe               
  129    99  Edmond Lei                 56:22.0   11:16  Queensborough C. C.  
  130   100  Christian Jocelyn          56:44.0   11:21  St. Joseph's Brooklyn 
  131   101  Mike Paxson                57:16.0   11:27  St. Joseph's - L. I. 
  132   102  Bryan Rozanski             59:11.0   11:50  St. Joseph's Brooklyn 
 
TEAM RESULTS

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD
  1 Suffolk C. C.           36   4   5   8   9  10  13  25  30:13.3  1:40.0
  2 Gloucester C. C.        57   2   6   7  16  26  40      30:36.1  3:20.0
  3 Maritime                95  12  14  18  20  31  46  59  31:52.7  1:48.0
  4 Middlesex C. C.        102   1  15  23  29  34  39  75  31:38.7  4:27.0
  5 John Jay               167  24  28  35  37  43  67  74  33:05.1  1:51.0
  6 Bard                   191   3  30  32  55  71          33:56.1  9:36.0
  7 Purchase               205  21  36  41  53  54  60  64  33:52.1  3:28.0
  8 Farmingdale            225  17  27  48  65  68          34:31.7  5:57.0
  9 Cooper Union           243  22  45  47  52  77  81  84  34:55.1  7:51.0
 10 Polytechnic            274  19  51  61  70  73  79      36:08.3  7:22.0
 11 St. Joseph's - L. I.   281  11  50  57  62 101          39:04.9 26:18.0
 12 Old Westbury           327  33  56  69  82  87          38:27.1 10:42.0
 13 Mt. St. Vincent        338  38  63  76  78  83  91      38:31.5  8:59.0
 14 Kingsborough C. C.     342  42  49  66  89  96          39:59.9 15:07.0
 15 Monroe                 399  44  80  88  90  97  98      43:24.5 15:15.0
 16 Queensborough C. C.    400  58  72  85  86  99          43:45.5 20:06.0
 17 St. Joseph's Brooklyn  474  92  93  94  95 100 102      49:17.9  9:22.0
INCOMPLETE TEAMS:
Sullivan CC
Nassau CC
Bergen CC
Bronx CC
F. I. T.
Mt. St. Mary
Baruch
Manhattanville
College of Staten Island

WOMEN'S RESULTS:

        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER           TIME     PACE        TEAM         

    1     1  Angelica Iribarne          21:04.0    6:47  Mt. St. Vincent      
    2     2  Jessica Penaherrerra       21:20.0    6:52  Baruch               
    3        Heather DicRescenzo        21:24.0    6:53  Gloucester C. C.     
    4        Denise Belz                21:41.0    6:59  Gloucester C. C.     
    5     3  Brittany Carter            21:46.0    7:01  Suffolk C. C.        
    6     4  Erica Russi                21:58.0    7:04  Baruch               
    7     5  Maya Seegers               21:59.0    7:05  Purchase             
    8     6  Brittany Ryzuck            22:03.0    7:06  Suffolk C. C.        
    9     7  Elyse Patrella             22:19.0    7:11  St. Joseph's - L. I. 
   10     8  Stephanie Walpole          22:34.0    7:16  Mt. St. Mary         
   11     9  Katie Baudier              22:48.0    7:20  St. Joseph's - L. I. 
   12    10  Erica Ball                 22:53.0    7:22  Bard                 
   13    11  Christine Tylee            22:57.0    7:23  Suffolk C. C.        
   14    12  Bridget Kissinger          23:03.0    7:25  St. Joseph's - L. I. 
   15    13  Nicole Lomeli              23:07.0    7:27  Suffolk C. C.        
   16    14  Kristyn Ruggiero           23:09.0    7:27  Farmingdale          
   17    15  Patricia Gaeta             23:17.0    7:30  Purchase             
   18    16  Tamsin Flanders            23:26.0    7:33  Bard                 
   19        Claudette Hetmeyer         23:37.0    7:36  Bronx C. C.          
   20    17  Helen Cross                23:42.0    7:38  Purchase             
   21    18  Sandra Weber               23:44.0    7:38  John Jay             
   22    19  Katherine Sherback         23:46.0    7:39  Suffolk C. C.        
   23    20  Kelly Cau-McPhee           23:46.0    7:39  Purchase             
   24    21  Jenna Monahan              23:56.0    7:42  St. Joseph's - L. I. 
   25        Lisa Lamanna               23:59.0    7:43  Coll Of Staten Island 
   26    22  Alyssa Landers             24:16.0    7:49  Bard                 
   27    23  Teresa Cox                 24:18.0    7:49  Farmingdale          
   28    24  Michelle Cordero           24:19.0    7:50  John Jay             
   29    25  Michelle Petrina           24:29.0    7:53  St. Joseph's - L. I. 
   30        Nicole Lesperance          24:30.0    7:53  Cooper Union         
   31    26  Desiree Bollerup           24:36.0    7:55  Suffolk C. C.        
   32    27  Erin Davies                24:39.0    7:56  Mt. St. Vincent      
   33    28  Yana Polikarpov            24:40.0    7:57  Baruch               
   34        Jennifer Wolff             24:44.0    7:58  F. I. T.             
   35        Rosina Licciardello        24:47.0    7:59  Gloucester C. C.     
   36    29  Viktoriya Mikhelzon        24:48.0    7:59  Baruch               
   37        Kayte Kirchner             24:53.0    8:01  Gloucester C. C.     
   38    30  Alexandria Baker           24:56.0    8:02  Bard                 
   39        Jennifer Griffin           24:59.0    8:03  Coll Of Staten Island 
   40    31  Emily Gildea               24:59.0    8:03  Bard                 
   41    32  Christine Gasparache       25:01.0    8:03  Bard                 
   42    33  Natasha Rodney             25:10.0    8:06  John Jay             
   43    34  Monica Honrade             25:20.0    8:09  Baruch               
   44        Iris Moore                 25:21.0    8:10  Coll Of Staten Island 
   45    35  Catherine Webber           25:45.0    8:17  Purchase             
   46    36  Katie Williams             25:59.0    8:22  St. Joseph's - L. I. 
   47    37  Badeah Mohammed            26:00.0    8:22  John Jay             
   48        Molly Lunn                 26:02.0    8:23  F. I. T.             
   49    38  Joan Cusack                26:03.0    8:23  St. Joseph's - L. I. 
   50    39  Francis Collado            26:12.0    8:26  John Jay             
   51    40  Lama Awad                  26:21.0    8:29  Farmingdale          
   52    41  Estefani Tovar             26:30.0    8:32  Baruch               
   53    42  Ana Garcia                 26:39.0    8:35  Mt. St. Vincent      
   54    43  Natalia Drozdiak           26:41.0    8:35  Bard                 
   55    44  Catie Bruen                26:49.0    8:38  Mt. St. Mary         
   56        Tracie Van Wart            26:50.0    8:38  St. Joseph's - L. I. 
   57    45  Mary Eileen Kiernan        27:04.0    8:43  Mt. St. Vincent      
   58    46  Hiba Jamil                 27:14.0    8:46  Coll Of New Rochelle 
   59    47  Lamar Bailey               27:16.0    8:47  Baruch               
   60    48  Jamie Harrison             27:25.0    8:50  Manhattanville       
   61    49  Danielle Zugajewicz        27:25.0    8:50  Farmingdale          
   62    50  Jess Dedomenico            27:29.0    8:51  Manhattanville       
   63    51  Melissa Lounsbury          27:30.0    8:51  Coll Of New Rochelle 
   64    52  Anna Garlinska             27:31.0    8:52  John Jay             
   65        Larissa Zemke              27:32.0    8:52  F. I. T.             
   66        Alexandra Desantis         27:34.0    8:53  F. I. T.             
   67    53  Erin Leahy                 27:37.0    8:54  Manhattanville       
   68    54  Elizabeth Pezzello         27:42.0    8:55  Mt. St. Vincent      
   69        Devan Schnepp              27:45.0    8:56  St. Joseph's - L. I. 
   70        Kim Castaldini             27:49.0    8:57  St. Joseph's - L. I. 
   71    55  Larnese Boyd               27:50.0    8:58  John Jay             
   72        Katerina Grioryera         27:52.0    8:58  Baruch               
   73    56  Corinne Petrushonis        27:54.0    8:59  Mt. St. Mary         
   74    57  Dashana Payne              27:59.0    9:01  St. Joseph's Brooklyn 
   75    58  Teresa Santini             28:17.0    9:06  Mt. St. Vincent      
   76        Andrea Erving              28:18.0    9:07  Monroe               
   77    59  Christina Castillo         28:35.0    9:12  Mt. St. Vincent      
   78        Anicka Lewis               28:39.0    9:13  Kingsborough C. C.   
   79    60  Noel O'Donnell             28:51.0    9:17  Purchase             
   80        Baljit Kahlon              29:18.0    9:26  John Jay             
   81        Bridget O'Meaa             29:28.0    9:29  Cooper Union         
   82    61  Jamie Woodwock             29:42.0    9:34  Mt. St. Mary         
   83    62  Blanca Paccha              29:53.0    9:37  Coll Of New Rochelle 
   84    63  Nicole Zarek               30:05.0    9:41  Farmingdale          
   85        Edina Dow                  30:16.0    9:45  Old Westbury         
   86        Lindsay Volk               30:21.0    9:46  Cooper Union         
   87    64  Danielle Legodias          30:25.0    9:48  Mt. St. Mary         
   88    65  Catherine Carroll          30:41.0    9:53  Manhattanville       
   89        Keiko Akashi               31:15.0   10:04  Baruch               
   90        Mayra Okkotsu              31:43.0   10:13  Old Westbury         
   91        Samantha Root              31:46.0   10:14  Bard                 
   92    66  Itza Martinez              31:47.0   10:14  Manhattanville       
   93        Tiana Max                  33:35.0   10:49  Monroe               
   94    67  Jane Duffus                33:37.0   10:49  Coll Of New Rochelle 
   95        Courtney Reid              33:51.0   10:54  Old Westbury         
   96    68  Samary Delacruz            34:47.0   11:12  Farmingdale          
   97    69  Teresa Mendez              34:54.0   11:14  St. Joseph's Brooklyn 
   98    70  Jenna Demaio               34:57.0   11:15  St. Joseph's Brooklyn 
   99    71  Tara Gleason               35:18.0   11:22  St. Joseph's Brooklyn 
  100        Krista Sinacore            35:42.0   11:30  Mt. St. Vincent      
  101    72  Elizabeth Shea             39:33.0   12:44  St. Joseph's Brooklyn 
  102    73  Yasmin Molly               40:03.0   12:54  Coll Of New Rochelle 
  103    74  Stephanie Ubiera           41:47.0   13:27  Coll Of New Rochelle 
  104    75  Grisel Velez               42:24.0   13:39  Coll Of New Rochelle 
  105        Jennifer Kim               42:30.0   13:41  Queensborough C. C.