Cross Country Team Awards

2010

Most Valuable: Nathan Knox, 12 Jessica Sagen, 12
Most Improved: Fisher Gangemi, 10; Dietrich Perchy, 12 Emma Marchetti, 10
Top Newcomer: Mathias Komarek, 12 Anne Gustenhoff, 12
Bulldog Excellence: Jace Kalbfleisch, 10 Bailey Eaton, 12

Varsity Letter Winners:
Caleb Knox, Thomas Henson, Henry Holt, Tanner Brock, Fischer Gangemi, Jace Kalbfleisch, Sencer Hale, Elias Tayler, Will Holdhusen, Kristian Stipe, Brennen Cain, Jose Sanchez, Jeffrey Heinrichs, Dietrich Perchy, Mathias Komarek, Nathan Knox, Torrey Coe, Maya Gordon, Emma Marchetti, Laura Turco, Anne Gustenhoff, Jackie Cassidy, Stella Holt, Carly Schwickert, Bailey Eaton, Jessica Sagen, Haley Hunnewell (mgr). (40 team members)

2009

Most Valuable: Nathan Knox, 11 Bailey Eaton, 11
Most Improved: Chris Reyna, 11 Nicole Birk, 10
Top Newcomer: Jace Kalbfleisch, 9 Emma Marchetti, 9
Bulldog Excellence: Dietrich Perchy, 11 Hannah Weaver, 12

Varsity Letter Winners:
Fischer Gangemi, Jace Kalbfleisch, Will Holdhusen, Nathan Knox, Baxter Graham, Chris Reyna, Francisco Valle, Stella Holt (mgr), Hailey Hunnewell (mgr), Nicole Birk, Jackie Cassidy, Bailey Eaton, Loni Hanson, Stella Holt, Anne Miller, Jessica Sagen, Elizabeth Stevenson, Hannah Weaver, Carly Schwickert, Haley Hill (30 team members)

2008

Most Valuable: Drew Coco, 12 Jackie Cassidy, 10
Most Improved: Dietrich Perchy, 10 Elizabeth Stevenson, 11
Top Newcomer: Nathan Knox, 10 Breanne Leggitt, 9
Bulldog Excellence: Natalie Kearns, 12

Varsity Letter Winners:
Drew Coco, Will Holdhusen, Patrick McGunagle, Nathan Knox, Dietrich Perchy, Kaleb Prestegaard, Ryan Rice, Daniel Riviera

Kelly Beiser, Jackie Cassidy, Beth Donovan, Bailey Eaton, Loni Hanson, Stella Holt, Natalie Kearns, Brianna Leggitt, Anne Miller, Jessica Sagen, Megan Shaver, Elizabeth Stevenson, Hannah Weaver

2007

Most Valuable: Drew Coco, 11 Loni Hanson, 10
Most Improved: Dietrich Perchy, 9 Christopher Reyna, 9 Jessica Sagen, 9
Top Newcomer: Marshall Opel, 11 Bailey Eaton, 9
Bulldog Excellence: Dylan Rice, 12 Lauren Kuennen, 12 Clare Miller, 12

Varsity Letter Winners:
Erik Anderson, Byron Bard, Drew Coco, Baxter Graham, Michael Harrison, Patrick McGunagle, Marshall Opel, Dylan Rice, Michael Samdahl

Kelly Beiser, Beth Donovan, Bailey Eaton, Lauren Kuennen, Loni Hanson, Stella Holt, Clare Miller, Anne Miller, Jessica Sagen, Carly Schwickert, Megan Shaver, Hannah Weaver

36 Team Members total

2006

Most Valuable: Ian Mallams, 12 Beth Donovan, 10
Most Improved: Patrick McGunagle, 10 Marni Hale, 12
Top Newcomer: Michael Samdahl, 11 Loni Hanson, 9
Bulldog Excellence: Jacob Fern, 12 Janna Rozar, 12

Varsity Letter Winners:
Joseph Alexander, Erik Anderson, Jared Barton, Blake Bjornson, Nick Donovan, Jacob Fern, Michael Harrison, Luke Knight, Ian Mallams, Pat McGunagle

Kelly Beiser, Holly Cullen, Anne Danczyk, Beth Donovan, Marni Hale, Loni Hanson, Emily Jones, Natalie Kearns, Mary Kohnstamm, Lauren Kuennen, Clare Miller, Danielle Rogers, Janna Rozar, Cassie Schell, Megan Shaver

2005

Most Valuable: Ian Mallams, 11 Beth Donovan, 9
Most Improved: Joseph Alexander, 11 Loie Russell Templeton, 11
Top Newcomer: Drew Coco, 9 Lauren Kuennen, 10
Bulldog Excellence: Austin Troiano, 12 Anne Danczyk, 11
Jared Barton, 11 Cassie Schell, 11

Varsity Letter Winners:
Joseph Alexander, Erik Anderson, Blake Bjornson, Kellen Bodily, Jon Cameron, Drew Coco, Nick Donovan, Jacob Fern, Joey Guerri, Michael Harrison, Daniel Holland, Ian Mallams, Pat McGunagle, Dylan Rice, Austin Troiano

Anne Danczyk, Beth Donovan, Carly Hendrix, Natalie Kearns, Lauren Kuennen, Clare Miller, Janna Rozar, Loie Russell-Templeton, Cassie Schell, Megan Shaver, Stephanie Woodbeck. (37 team members)

2004

Most Valuable: Ian Mallams, 10 Kayla Knight, 12
Most Improved: Luke Knight, 10 Janna Rozar, 10
Top Newcomer: Erik Anderson, 9 Anne Danczyk, 10
Bulldog Excellence: Jacob Fern, 10 Clare Miller, 9

Varsity Letter Winners
Erik Anderson, Jacob Fern, Michael Harrison, Dan Holland, Scott Izett, Ian Mallams, Grant Metzmaker, Izaak Opatz

Holly Cullen, Anne Danczyk, Marni Hale, Kayla Knight, Mary Kohnstamm, Clare Miller, Janna Rozar, Cassie Schell (28 team members)

2003

Most Valuable: Matt Helgath, 12 Ingrid Segarra, 11
Most Improved: Luke Metzmaker, 11 Kayla Knight, 11
Top Newcomer: Ian Mallams, 9 Stephanie Woodbeck, 10
Bulldog Excellence: Mike Bestwick, 11 Krista Colonna, 9

Varsity Letter Winners:
Mike Bestwick, Curt Clowdus, Matt Helgath, Ian Mallams, Grant Metzmaker, Luke Metzmaker, Izaak Opatz

Amanda Clowdus, Krista Colonna, Kayla Knight, Erin Lamb, Janna Rozar, Emilee Sanders, Ingred Segarra, Stephanie Woodbeck, (27 team members)

2002

Most Valuable: Matt Helgath, 11
Most Improved: Matt Shryock, 11 Kayla Knight, 10

Varsity Letter Winners:
Adam Carter, Dan Fern, Matt Helgath, Luke Metzmaker, Izaak Opatz, Josh Schmidt, Matt Shryock, Gillian Gifford

Kayla Knight, Erin Lamb, Nikki Vargas (13 team members)

2001

Most Valuable: Eddie Heider, 12 Cassie Marcial, 12
Most Improved: Chris Connelly, 12 Liz Murdock, 12
Top Newcomer: Josh Schmidt, 11 CoreyAnne Russell
Bulldog Excellence: Alex Guerri, 12 Rose Heider, 11

Varsity Letter Winners:
Jon Bates, Chris Connelly, Alex Guerri, Brandon Halpin, Eddie Heider, Matt Helgath, Josh Schmidt, Doug Shryock, Matt Shryock

Robin Brown, Rose Heider, Erin Lamb, Jessica Long, Cassie Marcial, Liz Murdock, Katie Opatz, Nikki Vargas (30 team members)

2000

Most Valuable: Eddie Heider, 11

Varsity Letter Winners: (Not Complete)
Eddie Heider, Matt Helgath, Erin Lamb, Nikki Vargas

1999

Most Valuable: Eddie Heider, 10 Claire Anderson, 10
Most Improved: Doug Shryock, 10 Rose Heider, 9
Top Newcomer: Will Peterman, 11 Cassie Marcial, 10
Bulldog Exellence: Ben Ruffatto, 10 Tara Halpin, 12

Varsity Letter Winners
Cody Bench, Alex Guerri, Brendan Halpin, Harley Hanks, Eddie Heider, Chad Knuth, Eric Lamb, Willy Peterman, Ben Ruffatto, Doug Shryock, Tony Troiano

Claire Anderson, Sierra Balaska, Isan Brant, Robin Brown, Tara Halpin, Rose Heider, Shandi Killip, Cassie Marcial, Liz Murdock, Mandy Vargas,Michelle Whyard, Sara Worth (36 team members)

1998

Varsity Letter Winners (not complete)
Brendan Halpin, Harley Hanks, Chad Knuth, Eric Lamb, Ben Ruffatto, Doug Shryock, Tony Troiano

Claire Anderson, Liz Murdock, Sara Worth